Forge the Gorgeous 2021 Results
A "gorges" evening run at Fillmore Glen
6:00pm Thursday August 12
Fillmore Glen State Park | FLRC | 3.5 mile and 7 mile

Results from the hot and humid Forge the Gorgeous trail races. Results can also be found on Webscorer.

7-Mile Results

PlaceNameCityAgeGenderTime
1Kristofor NorbergNewfield, NY33M55:17
2Brian LeeIthaca, NY48M56:48
3Jay HubiszIthaca, NY42M1:05:03
4Mark ScholenoMoravia, NY52M1:05:50
5Jakob ScholenoMoravia, NY23M1:07:24
6Margaret FrankIthaca, NY36F1:07:42
7Brian DonatoIthaca, NY38M1:07:44
8Pete KresockIthaca, NY38M1:09:51
9Yvette De BoerBrooktondale, NY57F1:11:16
10Alan LockettLansing, NY64M1:11:20
11Mark MorrisonNorth Syracuse, NY45M1:12:51
12Gerrit Van LoonIthaca, NY60M1:15:25
13Alida DeanCincinnati, OH32F1:16:31
14Michelle HaganDallas, TX26F1:16:44
15Aaron SmithDallas, TX28M1:16:45
16Lucas StoneJohnson City, NY41M1:17:23
17Enrique Diaz-AlvarezNew York, NY49M1:17:54
18John KuikenSummer Hill, NY59M1:20:45
19Kate McKeeDryden, NY36F1:22:51
20Matt BennettAurora, NY49M1:23:23
20Thomas DelmarUnion Springs, NY48M1:23:23
22Sarah RidenourDanby, NY35F1:23:50
23Robert ShepherdNewfield, NY29M1:25:11
24Katina SayersTully, NY54F1:26:37
25Melissa HubiszIthaca, NY41F1:27:44
26Ben DozierIthaca, NY31M1:28:54
27William HartnettHoboken, NJ58M1:30:51
28James MinerDryden, NY72M1:38:59
29Jackie BubnellIthaca, NY32F1:40:55
29Kaleigh MaywaltAuburn, NY32F1:40:55
31Tony MagnosiLansing, NY56M1:42:10
32Joseph ReynoldsNewfield, NY77M1:49:38
33Carl FranckIthaca, NY69M1:50:34
34Jamie HowardAlbany, NY56M1:56:28
35Paige AndersonIthaca, NY57F2:01:17

3.5-Mile Results

PlaceNameCityAgeGenderTime 
1Thomas HicksGroton, NY19M33:30
2Banyan LoveNewfield, NY15M33:36
3Riley HubiszIthaca, NY13M35:05
4Aaron HicksGroton, NY50M35:18
5Lauren AugustynMansfield, MA14F35:43
6Daniel AugustynMansfield, MA48M35:54
7Noah FesslerIthaca, NY34M36:29
8Aaron SnowBrooktondale, NY37M36:33
9Sandra GregorichIthaca, NY58F38:26
10Anthony DesarnoWatkins Glen, NY28M38:28
11Louisa LeeIthaca, NY29F38:36
12Lucas RichardsonKennebunk, ME21M39:45
13Paul SweeneyAuburn, NY53M41:11
14Amanda LockettLansing, NY33F41:12
15Laura DonohueIthaca, NY24F44:25
16Tanner KratilIthaca, NY12M45:20
17Michael JonesLiverpool, NY35M47:06
18Travis HackerMcgraw, NY17M47:15
19Evan KurtzDryden, NY65M47:29
20Jeffrey CronkGroton, NY53M48:08
21Carlee NorbergNewfield, NY28F48:16
22Tyler WebsterTolland, CT22F48:47
23Josie VankurenMoravia, NY27F49:19
24Erik PetersonIthaca, NY28M50:04
25Cadence DubusIthaca, NY39F50:29
26Rachel SchaffIthaca, NY34F51:57
27Dave KaniaIthaca, NY41M52:28
28Michelle VanettenGroton, NY39F56:16
29Gerald BergenstockMoravia, NY79M59:50
30Hannah CabiscaMcgraw, NY12F1:04:25
31Jackie SchnurrMoravia, NY49F1:05:25
32Angela WhiteMoravia, NY58F1:21:43
33Amy KirkNew York, NY51F1:22:33
Show Registration Information