Finger Lakes 50s Results 2017
Don't let the cows out!
6:30am Saturday July 01
Hector, NY | FLRC | 50 Miles, 50K, 25K

After some heavy rain a day before the race, and intermittent storms throughout race day, the 2017 FL50s was one of the wettest, muddiest, and memorable FLRC races of the past several years. Due to the course conditions, many 50-mile runners dropped down to the 50K distance.

Adam Engst set a new men’s masters record in the 25K with a 2:08:50, out-hustling Timm Philips by 14 seconds for the overall win. The men’s 50K winner flirted with the course record for most of the race, ultimately falling short by less than three minutes.

50 Mile Results

PlaceNameTimePace (min/mile)AgeGenderCityState
1Lyman Hawbaker III8:19:4810:0030MNew YorkNY
2Zandy Mangold8:24:1710:0643MBrooklynNY
3Paul Italiano9:08:2710:5945MStony PointNY
4Andrew Spagnuolo9:09:5511:0022MCamdenNY
5Chris Moore9:25:5411:2044MPhiladelphiaPA
6Jonathan Wilmot9:53:4011:5324MUticaNY
7Lisa Camillaci10:20:0612:2543FHiltonNY
8Lori Johnson10:40:4912:4953FRed HillPA
9Kevin Douglass10:43:1612:5240MCortlandNY
10Tommy Hayward10:59:3913:1240MInterlakenNY
11Daniel Wilbur11:05:1013:1929MCatoNY
12Peter Keirn11:06:0313:2033MSyracuseNY
13Christian Knutsen11:18:5213:3538MBrooklynNY
14Eric Drew11:22:5313:4035MCoventryRI
15Tami Sari11:22:5313:4039FPolkPA
16Tristan Baxendale11:23:5613:4127MEndicottNY
17Chris Procaccini11:33:0013:5255MBerkeley HgtNJ
18Emily Riddle11:56:1414:2027FIthacaNY
19Andrew Styer12:05:4614:3144MOleyPA

50K Results

PlaceNameTimePace (min/mile)AgeGenderCityState
1Rich Heffron4:23:057:5934MIthacaNY
2Devang Patel4:53:158:5428MNorth BergenNJ
3Mark Manz5:08:379:2231MDurhamNC
4Michelle Pratt5:23:269:4928FAlbanyNY
5Stephen Paddock5:30:1510:0122MIlionNY
6Shawn Spriggs5:38:3810:1638MPotsdamNY
7Shaun Griffith5:39:3810:1837MPulaskiNY
8Max Frumes5:47:2410:3235MBrooklynNY
9Andrew Bogus5:57:3810:5127MCentre HallPA
10Brian Burke6:02:3011:0042MNyNY
11Jared Johnson6:03:4911:0236MBriarcliff ManorNY
12Steve Becker6:12:5311:1850MNiskayunaNY
13Jonathan Keirn6:17:4711:2729MSyracuseNY
14Sheena Heise6:25:2911:4135FNewfieldNY
15Christina Ardito6:39:2712:0738FNiskayunaNY
16Gabriel Lopez-Walle6:40:5512:0944MGuttenbergAF
17Tristan Maclean6:45:3012:1841MIthacaNY
18Richard Homenick6:46:4412:2053MSchenectadyNY
19Morgan Murphy6:47:0912:2140MBridgewaterNJ
20Andy Desmann6:54:1212:3452MPittsfordNY
21John Mackenzie6:56:3812:3836MNyackNY
22Robert Swizdor6:57:0212:3951MIthacaNY
23Cindy Batzel7:00:4012:4544FHonesdalePA
24Barbara Gorka7:01:4412:4754FPhiladelphiaPA
25Steven Kvalheim7:06:1412:5537MBrooklynNY
26Dale Ottosen7:09:2113:0160MLodiNY
27Richard J. Homenick7:10:1013:0323MSchenectadyNY
28Helene Strutko7:11:1513:0538FDallasPA
29Dan Boline7:13:0613:0836MNew YorkNY
30Erica Silbiger7:13:4613:0930FBrooklynNY
31Nancy Ward7:17:5513:1745FFenwickON
32Kentaro Onishi7:18:2113:1735MPittsburghPA
33Josee St-Jean7:24:4013:2932FGatineauQC
34Laura Tancredi7:34:5213:4843FNew YorkNY
35Susan Jordan7:36:2013:5033FNew YorkNY
36Henry Verschell7:39:3613:5639MNew YorkNY
37Jimmy Jung7:39:3913:5634MNew York CityNY
38Jason Schaeffer7:44:4114:0541MAuburnPA
39Brent Tisch7:46:1614:0850MMunroe FallsOH
40Bhaskar Tadinada7:47:2514:1035MNew YorkNY
41Mike Benjamin7:47:4514:1144MAlpineNY
42Michelle Burton7:47:5114:1138FCranberry TwpPA
43John Kemp7:48:4514:1346MBathNY
44Tim Pierce7:48:4614:1349MSyracuseNY
45Akira Yatsuhashi7:52:0214:1947MOneontaNY
46Michael Hatt7:52:0214:1936MJersey ShorePA
47Vikram Singh7:52:2714:1927MNew Hyde ParkNY
48Andie Myers7:52:2714:1938FOaklandMD
49Christine Reynolds7:56:1614:2647FNewfieldNY
50John Dzury7:57:3714:2951MVestalNY
51James Stavely7:57:3814:2959MWest ChesterPA
52Lorrie Tily7:58:3814:3156FLockeNY
53Kelly Kamps7:58:5614:3135FKeeneNH
54Michael Sadowski7:58:5914:3143MGansevoortNY
55Chuck White7:59:0514:3245MFayettevilleNY
56Dennis Stadelman7:59:1314:3255MCiceroNY
57Eli Horowitz8:00:0614:3356MFalls VillageCT
58Rob Abell8:00:3414:3444MOwegoNY
59Heather Burger8:01:4014:3637FBuffaloNY
60Kerra Mahoney8:04:3914:4242FDrydenNY
61Ron Cunningham8:04:4014:4259MDrydenNY
62Kim Gallina8:06:0614:4448FMacedonNY
63Joseph Lyman8:08:3514:4944MCortlandNY
64Makoto Endo8:11:3814:5442MIthacaNY
65Nichole Cappadora8:12:3214:5631FFreevilleNY
66Kimberli Kwiatek8:14:4815:0059FMill HallPA
67Paige Anderson8:15:5915:0253FIthacaNY
68Iain Nelson8:20:5915:1138MJamesvilleNY
69Jonathan Lachance8:21:2415:1229MIthacaNY
70Jake Bigelow8:25:2115:1944MBinghamtonNY
71David Losee8:26:2615:2146MDenverNY
72Rob Hendrickson8:27:0915:2353MBayonneNJ
73Kim McCoy8:29:0115:2634FNew YorkNY
74Sandy Mustico8:29:4815:2744FSterlingNY
75Miriam Fein8:39:1215:4435FPlainviewNY
76Jim Nail8:46:0515:5745MFairportNY
77Laura Robbins8:46:0615:5736FRochesterNY
78Mayumi Sarai8:54:2216:1251FBayonneNJ
79Todd Foster8:55:2416:1446MFultonNY
80David Keifer8:58:3116:2070MDrydenNY
81Elvina Scott9:03:4116:2947FIthacaNY
82Debra Rieutort9:06:4416:3558FLake ArielPA
83Deby Auerbach-Brown9:14:5716:4947FCleveland HgtOH
84Susan Baehre9:19:0016:5758FTriangleVA
85Tim Hardy9:28:2417:1456MMariettaNY
86Luke Morenus9:32:1417:2145MHomerNY
87Michelle Putman9:33:5817:2425FBensalemPA
88Stacey Parrish9:38:2817:3234FWatkins GlenNY
89Elizabeth McLean10:01:2818:1433FAshevilleNC
90Katelynn Wagner10:01:2818:1424FGrotonNY
91Brian Brown10:04:1618:1942MLewisburgPA
92Kelly Roberts10:11:0018:3147FBarkerNY
93Suzanne Marchesano10:15:0418:3952FGreenlandNH
94Joseph Bos10:16:5618:4242MNiagara FallsNY
95Jolynn Grago10:27:3619:0248FFultonNY
96Jessica McNeil10:28:1319:0339FOswegoNY
97Jabier Arbeloa10:29:5519:0644MMiamiFL
98Alexandr Ficker10:40:2319:2529MMiamiFL
99Tony Patao10:40:2519:2555MCoral GablesFL
100Jennifer Smith10:49:2319:4142FAlexandriaVA
101Susanne Young10:49:2519:4148FAlexandriaVA
102Ellen Cervoni10:58:2819:5837FMontour FallsNY
103Lara Gonzalez10:59:2619:5942FBrooklynNY
104Lisa Harfoot11:00:2720:0147FAlexandriaVA
105Stephen Mustico11:01:4720:0449MSterlingNY
106Harland Bigelow12:04:1221:5770MLisleNY
107Donna Wagner12:37:2922:5849FHarrisburgPA
108Russell Wagner12:37:2922:5866MHarrisburgPA

25K Results

PlaceNameTimePace (min/mile)AgeGenderCityState
1Adam Engst2:08:507:4949MIthacaNY
2Timm Phillips2:09:047:5029MBuffaloNY
3Joe Murphy2:13:518:0733MAstoriaNY
4William Marshall2:15:488:1426MNew YorkNY
5Nicklas Holm2:28:108:5935MBrooklynNY
6John Kolh2:30:249:0739MCamillusNY
7Jeffrey Skaar2:31:579:1340MBrooklynNY
8Klaas Van Wijk2:35:429:2756MIthacaNY
9Ken Mann2:39:059:3957MJamesvilleNY
10Heather Horth2:39:229:4034FPainted PostNY
11Benjamin Kornblum2:44:409:5932MIthacaNY
12Lauren Stroger2:45:3010:0237FNew York CityNY
13Gregory Sherrow2:48:3010:1349MIthacaNY
14Bill King2:50:3910:2157MIthacaNY
15Elissa Manwaring2:58:3010:5034FMillportNY
16Karina Christiansen2:58:3110:5031FKatonahNY
17Kaya Donaj-Keys2:58:5110:5137MBrooktondaleNY
18Kerri Driscoll2:59:0710:5236FAstoriaNY
19Quang Ton2:59:0710:5235MPhiladelphiaPA
20Elizabeth Kluz3:00:1810:5637FIthacaNY
21David Jones3:01:1110:5959MSlaterville SpgNY
22Anna McCusker3:01:2711:0037FBrooklynNY
23Jim Chely3:03:4311:0961MElmiraNY
24Sarah Strunk3:03:5511:0951FDurhamNC
25Sarah Bratt3:04:1111:1027FBrewertonNY
26Malin Norberg3:07:0411:2132FBrooklynNY
27Kathleen McCormack3:07:3911:2346FNew YorkNY
28Caroline Mann3:07:4111:2326FPrincetonNJ
29Megan Powers3:13:5211:4536FIthacaNY
30Tracey Westerlund3:14:2911:4846FLaconaNY
31Tony Fulgieri3:15:5111:5365MRomulusNY
32Christine Antonini3:17:2511:5843FHiltonNY
33Ashley Vanbrocklin3:17:5912:0034FPulaskiNY
34Kyle Reynolds3:19:3612:0639MPine CityNY
35Katherine Malishewsk3:21:5812:1530FNew YorkNY
36Tonya Engst3:23:2812:2049FIthacaNY
37Dan Cerretani3:23:3912:2160MCortlandNY
38John Donaldson3:27:2712:3554MInterlakenNY
39Megan Trzaskoma3:29:3612:4345FBrooklynNY
40Audrey Balander3:29:5512:4460FCortlandNY
41Anna Jerome3:31:3212:5045FPulaskiNY
42Beverly Walley3:32:1812:5238FBrooklynNY
43Kristina Chacko3:33:1912:5637FNew YorkNY
44Michelle Marino3:37:0213:1064FIthacaNY
45Brett Donaldson3:37:0613:1027MIthacaNY
46Deirdre Grant3:42:1513:2934FNew York CityNY
47Jon Shaff3:42:3513:3061MIthacaNY
48Brenda Michaud3:42:3513:3054FTrumansburgNY
49Ariana Bevilacqua3:43:2013:3326FDurhamNC
50Gayle Pavone3:45:3713:4139FFranklinvilleNY
51Shane Nichols3:45:4113:4128MBrooklynNY
52Amanda Ernlund3:50:3913:5931FBrooklynNY
53Julie Barclay3:51:1614:0144FGrotonNY
54Kristine Gift3:54:4014:1426FPrincetonNJ
55Edmund O'Donnell3:55:4514:1862MNew YorkNY
56Sarah Nels4:00:5114:3638FNew YorkNY
57Joe Brienze4:03:4514:4737MApalachinNY
58Joseph Reynolds4:04:5914:5172MNewfieldNY
59Meg Clark4:07:4715:0251FChardonOH
60Janet Loch4:11:3915:1652FSyracuseNY
61Robert Rogers4:17:3815:3735MSyracuseNY
62Stacey Maya4:17:4715:3833FNyNY
63Peter Dady4:18:1115:3965MHomerNY
64Dick Dubois4:21:3415:5265MHorseheadsNY
65John Stiner4:22:3615:5555MDurhamNC
66Jon Hardy4:26:0516:0839MRochesterNY
67Jonathan Robbins4:26:0516:0837MRochesterNY
68James Crabb4:26:0616:0832MKansas CityMO
69Jennie Errigo4:28:0116:1546FRochesterNY
70Frank Colavecchia4:28:0316:1558MRochesterNY
71Anne Van Dusen4:30:2416:2452FWebsterNY
72Lane Olt4:33:0516:3447MMechanicsburgPA
73Courtney Derusha4:33:4616:3641FCorningNY
74Bryce Roe4:33:4716:3631FSomervilleMA
75Crystal Overstreet4:45:5917:2034FUticaNY
76Jeri Olson4:51:3517:4152FWilliamsvilleNY
77Shawnee Lutcher4:53:0217:4624FMcEwensvillePA
78Chris Seiler4:58:2318:0537MPaxinosPA
79Winnie Lok5:03:1018:2338FBrooklynNY
80Ayako Yamazaki5:06:0918:3441FNyackNY
81Ami Thakkar5:07:2018:3848FNew YorkNY
82Diana Orr5:08:5318:4437FLockportNY
83Krystle Usyk5:16:1119:1034FSyracuseNY
84Cynda Lamb5:17:5719:1746FMorrisvilleNY
85Scott Thompson5:30:5220:0438MWhtesboroNY
86Melisa McWilliams5:34:5320:1845FJamestownNY
87Faye Maring5:54:2221:2964FState CollegePA
88Jane Magari6:04:4022:0752FSyracuseNY
89Peg McArthur6:11:2922:3152FW HenriettaNY

For more detailed results, including lap splits, visit the links below:

Show Registration Information