Tortoise & Hare Results 2019
27th Annual Rich Lawrence Memorial
9:00am Sunday June 02
Buttermilk Falls State Park | FLRC | 10K+

10K+ Results

The rain (mostly) held out for this morning’s run. We had a very strong field this year, led by Greta Sieve’s 53:03 and Sam Lagasse’s 43:32. Thank you all for another great stop on the trail circuit!

Webscorer Results

PlaceNameCityAgeGenderTime
1Sam LagasseIthaca, NY25M43:32.6
2Rich HeffronIthaca, NY35M44:18.3
3Dillon ShafferBrooktondale, NY29M45:13.7
4Eric SambolecIthaca, NY41M46:25.9
5Jed ShecklerIthaca, NY40M47:46.2
6Kristofor Norberg-31M47:49.3
7Brian LeeIthaca, NY46M49:15.0
8Luca MoreschiniIthaca, NY40M51:24.9
9Greta SieveFreeville, NY31F53:03.0
10Mike HendersonFreeville, NY40M53:03.7
11Simon LeeIthaca, NY19M54:01.5
12Peter FrazierIthaca, NY40M54:06.2
13Boris DzikovskiIthaca, NY54M54:50.5
14Aaron KingIthaca, NY35M54:57.8
15Brendan Mangino-26M56:00.6
16Douglas TurnbullIthaca, NY40M56:12.6
17Bill KingIthaca, NY59M56:36.7
18Jennifer HigginsBrooktondale, NY35F56:43.4
19Lucas StoneJohnson City, NY39M56:55.0
20Joseph DuncanIthaca, NY19M57:19.8
21David KingsleyIthaca, NY51M57:30.7
22Yvette De BoerIthaca, NY55F57:45.4
23Pete KresockIthaca, NY36M58:27.7
24Mark MorrisonNorth Syracuse, NY43M58:31.8
25Anothony Spinelli-30M59:02.3
26Klaas Van Wijk-58M59:38.3
27Ryan GeorgiaTrumansburg, NY36M59:48.9
28George Crouch-32M59:57.7
29Adi FairbankIthaca, NY43M1:00:05.5
30Tom BarronNewfield, NY56M1:00:07.1
31Ellie PellIthaca, NY27F1:00:28.3
32Megan TurnbullIthaca, NY39F1:01:10.4
33Margaret FrankIthaca, NY33F1:01:20.7
34Thomas BerryTrumansburg, NY56M1:02:16.6
35Sandra GregorichIthaca, NY56F1:02:40.0
36Joel BlizzardCaroline, NY43M1:05:54.5
37Janet Van ZoerenPhelps, NY35F1:05:55.3
38Sophie KotokHenrietta, NY26F1:06:06.4
39Kate Hanzalik-37F1:06:07.2
40Jason RiegOwego, NY46M1:06:11.0
41Julie SahlerIthaca, NY33F1:06:20.6
42Anna WallisGeneva, NY30F1:06:27.8
43Matt SweetIthaca, NY37M1:07:04.1
44Greg Wheeler-36M1:07:13.9
45Carlos WallaceGrand Island, NY43M1:07:14.6
46Michael Boggs-59M1:08:43.1
47Thomas Baath SjoblomIthaca, NY30M1:09:06.0
48Jessica BouliaSyracuse, NY26F1:10:41.2
49Ron CunninghamDryden61M1:10:53.8
50Jack SpencerDryden, NY35M1:11:14.7
51Paul CantelloWarners, NY51M1:11:46.1
52Alex ScherIthaca, NY37M1:12:06.2
53Melissa WallaceIthaca, NY45F1:12:20.3
54John McKainIthaca, NY52M1:12:23.4
55Tamar KushnirIthaca, NY44F1:12:25.5
56Brian McClurgSyracuse, NY47M1:12:29.3
57Laura HayduchokIthaca, NY27F1:12:40.4
58Sarah RidenourDanby, NY33F1:12:43.9
59Karen KellerBrewerton48F1:13:17.0
60Chris O’Brien-40M1:15:50.0
61Joseph NolanIthaca, NY54M1:15:54.8
62Audrey BalanderCortland, NY62F1:15:55.8
63Brenda MichaudTrumansburg, NY56F1:15:56.4
64Michael AllingerNewfield, NY61M1:15:58.0
65Liam HenryNewfield, NY15M1:17:35.3
66Kimberly HillLindley, NY43F1:17:56.3
67Krista PoppePlainfield, IL25F1:18:10.0
68Morgan AllenOswego, NY26F1:18:10.3
69Arthur SkwarnickiManlius, NY30M1:19:03.8
70Tonya EngstIthaca, NY51F1:19:17.4
71Shaun ErrichielloIthaca, NY36M1:19:25.0
72Brittany LamieCortland, NY25F1:19:27.5
73Nick RuizOwego38M1:20:03.0
74Ella HaselswerdtWales Center, NY35F1:20:11.3
75Gary MortonTrumansburg, NY67M1:20:46.1
76Thomas Joyce-67M1:20:47.4
77Evan KurtzDryden, NY63M1:20:54.3
78Melanie OlearyTrumansburg, NY33F1:20:58.0
79Todd KellerBrewerton58M1:21:08.2
80Marcus MindellTully, NY30M1:21:40.9
81Shannon GleesonIthaca, NY38F1:22:36.5
82Stephanie FallsCortland, NY48F1:26:06.8
83Jim HochCortland, NY68M1:26:27.4
84Christopher WatsonSayre, PA44M1:26:29.4
85Missy GoetschiusAddison, NY40F1:26:39.3
86Polly KielyIthaca, NY44F1:27:43.2
87Hei Hei DepewBrooklyn, NY33F1:27:50.9
88Eric BonamassaUtica, NY31M1:28:00.9
89Carl FranckIthaca, NY66M1:29:02.4
90Michael MatsudaIthaca, NY44M1:32:24.3
91Elizabeth LeubnerMoravia, NY37F1:34:01.0
92Sarah BrownePleasantville, NY25F1:34:11.1
93Matthew HadleyBrooklyn, NY26M1:34:11.3
94Joseph ReynoldsNewfield74M1:35:33.3
95Joy WuIthaca, NY29F1:35:49.9
96Amy SpadoliniCortland, NY55F1:39:34.3
97Morgan BondHannibal, NY30F1:43:41.4
98Nicole HenryNewfield, NY11F1:44:55.7
99Chris SpadoliniCortland55M1:45:04.8
100Kim SeymourHorseheads, NY49F2:16:41.7
101Annabel SouthardLawrenceville, PA15F2:42:32.9
102Anneliese HotellingLawrenceville PA59F3:05:26.0
103Amy SouthardLawrenceville, PA40F3:05:27.2
104Ann CrowleyWellsboro, PA49F3:16:41.3
104Tammy StageLawrenceville, PA60F3:16:41.3
[table “” not found /]
Show Registration Information