March 2018 Indoor Track Meet Results
It's your last chance for a fast indoor mile in the MITHACAL MILE Series!
9:00am Sunday March 04
Barton Hall, Cornell University | FLRC

FLRC’s final indoor track meet of 2018 went off without a hitch on Sunday. The meet was one of our largest ever, thanks in part to being cosponsored by the Cornell Running Club as a National Intercollegiate Running Club Association (NIRCA) meet that drew teams from as far away as Buffalo, NY and Burlington, VT. Also increasing interest in the meet was a popular race walking clinic presented by Erin Taylor-Talcott, a world record holder in the 50K race walk who was fresh off a second place in an international 50K race walk in Monterrey, Mexico. And we were happy to see youth teams from Ithaca’s own GIAC Navigators and the Syracuse-based SAS ATOMS joining our regulars from the Corning-based Southern Tier SOAR and the Auburn Pulsars.

We kicked the meet off with four heats of the 3000m, culminating in a compelling final heat in which Sam Lagasse repeated his win from last month (a 9:49 in the 2 mile) by running an even more impressive 8:51. In the last lap, Lagasse turned up the speed to outkick David Richards (8:54) and Keith McAteer of the Syracuse University Running Club (8:59). Further back in the pack in the fast heat, Jullien Flynn of Red Newt Racing keyed off the extra competition from being in a mixed race to run a strong 9:57, a season’s best and 1:13 ahead of the second place woman.

Switching from our longest race to the shortest, the 60m showed incredible depth, with a slew of fast times across the last three heats. Patrick Skinner took the win in 7.19 seconds in heat 16, followed by Mike D’Angelo’s 7.25 in heat 17, William Zuckerberg’s 7.31 in heat 16 for the Cornell Running Club, and a tie for fourth between Arnoldo Burnett (heat 15) and Blake Williams (heat 17, for the University of Vermont Running Club) in 7.32. For the women, Charlie Slusser of Southern Tier SOAR won in 8.36, beating Rose Simmons of Mohawk Valley Community College’s 8.67. Four other women also finished under 8.87 seconds.

Next up was our exhibition event — the 800m race walk. It’s not a traditional event, but after Erin Taylor-Talcott’s presentation, we wanted to give people a chance to try race walking for real. It’s not as easy as it looks, and good race walkers speed right along. We had 20 finishers, led by Tayler-Talcott’s husband, Dave Talcott (himself an accomplished race walker) in 3:58 and followed by local favorite Gerrit Van Loon in 4:20 and the Cornell Running Club’s Claire Jones in 4:21. Geraldine Rogers even made the long drive down from near Rome for the race walking presentation and to try this race.

Changing gears again, we moved on to 19 heats of the 200m, and again, there was great depth. The two fastest times of the day came in the final 19th heat, but the next two finishers set their times in heats 18 and 17. In a finish that was really too close to call, Alex Worsley of the Cornell Track & Field Club nominally outleaned Blake Williams of the University of Vermont Running Club, 23.94 to 23.95. Without camera-based fully automatic timing, however, it’s impossible to know for sure who really won. For the women, Charlie Slusser of Southern Tier SOAR repeated her win in the 60m, coming through the tape in 28.87, nearly 1 second ahead of Mya Marsh of the Candor CSD Running Club.

Our final and largest individual event of the day was the 1 mile race, with 120 finishers across 10 heats. It was the fourth event in the MITHACAL MILE SERIES, so I’ll start calculating rankings soon — remember that you need to race four miles to compete for an age-group award. The mile races were exciting, and the times were impressive — fully 31 competitors ran under 5:15. The fast last heat featured blistering kicks and exciting finishes for both first and second, and third and fourth. Mik Kern, who won last month’s mile with a strong final lap in 4:41, tried for the same strategy this time, but Kody Parrott of the University of Buffalo XC and Track Club had a ferocious kick of his own, and managed to outpace Kern in the final meters, 4:36.1 to 4:36.4. Just seconds behind them, David Richards pulled off a similar feat to take third, beating Nico Tripeny of the B Team, 4:39.4 to 4:39.9. The women’s race wasn’t in the slightest bit close, with Kristina Schwartz of Red Newt Racing duplicating her teammate Jullien Flynn’s strategy of moving up smoothly to clock a 5:00.4, 22 seconds in front of second place.

(As an aside, the day before, in the outdoor Belmar Parade Day Mile in Binghamton, the Ithaca-based Red New Racing team of Kristina Schwarz, Jullien Flynn, and Rachel Hilliard, who was head timer for Sunday’s track meet, swept the women’s elite race in 5:15, 5:29, and 5:44!)

As always, we closed out the meet with 6 heats of a relay race — a 4 by 400m this time. Despite all the collegiate runners participating, the Candor CSD Running Club replicated their February win, clocking a team effort of 3:55.

Finally, I want to thank our volunteers, who get better and better at running these track meets even as the number of runners grows — they deserve significant appreciation for putting on a 6-hour event for hundreds of runners and spectators. Rachel Hilliard shouldered head timer duties after being shown the ropes by Scott Wehrwein, and Adam Pacheck did a stellar job with backup timing and lap counting. Jullien Flynn and Emily Funk juggled athlete entries, scratch, and seed time changes with aplomb, and produced results faster than ever before. Becca Lovenheim wrangled a record number of runners in her role as head clerk-of-course, with Tonya Engst shepherding each heat to the starting line. Tom Rishel started each race perfectly, with no false starts or major delays for reloading. Julie Quinn recorded finisher order calmly and accurately, no mean feat when four runners finish in quick succession within seconds. Josh Brockner and Alex Colvin joined us to time the lane-timed races and both were generally helpful as necessary. David Keifer, Carl Franck, and Tonya Engst came early to help set up, and David both managed rolling bib pickup and had many things torn down before the final relay heat was done. My thanks to each and every one of you — numerous runners and coaches have commented on how smoothly our meets run due to your efforts!

We’ll be taking a break from track for a few months before starting up the summer meets at Lansing High School. The dates for the summer meets are June 19th, July 17th, and August 21st — get full details and event info here.

See you then!


1Patrick SkinnerMUnattached7.19
2Mike D'AngeloMUnattached7.25
3William ZuckerbergMCornell Track & Field Club7.31
4Arnoldo BurnettMUnattached7.32
4Blake WilliamsMUVM Running Club7.32
6Lance JensenMCandor CSD Club Runners7.43
7Tyreek BillupsMCornell Track & Field Club7.49
8Colin BenedictMCornell Track & Field Club7.59
8Christian HaynesMCandor CSD Club Runners7.59
10Corey WhatleyMCandor CSD Club Runners7.73
11Cameron FitzgeraldMCandor CSD Club Runners7.74
12Nate BenjaminMUnattached7.80
13Isaac MosebrookMURunning7.91
14Nash WhitmoreMCandor CSD Club Runners7.98
15AJ DarlingMUnattached7.99
16Joseph BassMMohawk Valley CC8.07
17Jeb ParilloMCandor CSD Club Runners8.27
18Alex YeaterMSouthern Tier SOAR8.31
19Charlie SlusserFSouthern Tier SOAR8.36
20Chris MechalkeMCorning Hawks8.44
21Matt PriceMIthaca College Running Club8.46
22Joshua LaceyMUB XC and Track Club8.56
23Rose SimmonsFMohawk Valley CC8.67
24Hayden AllingtonMCorning Hawks8.72
25Sophie HendersonFMohawk Valley CC8.75
26Mya MarshFCandor CSD Club Runners8.78
27Lillian JensenFCandor CSD Club Runners8.81
28Jaime OwensFUVM Running Club8.87
28Joe CarusoMCorning Hawks8.87
30Caden KeoughMCorning Hawks8.89
31Erin BruttomessoFCandor CSD Club Runners8.90
32Nick TaboniMUB XC and Track Club8.92
32Lizaida FargasFMohawk Valley CC8.92
34Selah RayFCandor CSD Club Runners8.97
35Nate HarpsterMCorning Hawks9.01
36Prasenjit MitraMUnattached9.02
37Matthew LaRussoMUB XC and Track Club9.03
38Seungiae BalkMCorning Hawks9.05
39Leah O'ConnellFCandor CSD Club Runners9.06
40Alexander AlcantaraMUB XC and Track Club9.08
41Lauren GerowFCorning Hawks9.10
42Cassandra HowardFCorning Hawks9.40
43Michael MillowMSouthern Tier SOAR9.45
43Gerrit Van LoonMUnattached9.45
45Ramel MoralesMURunning9.51
46Madison SparksFCorning Hawks9.58
47Kamaura StensonFSAS ATOMS9.59
47Ramari DaysMSAS ATOMS9.59
49Harlee DessoyeFCorning Hawks9.81
50Kelly SheaFIthaca College Running Club9.85
50Sylvie DickermanFCorning Hawks9.85
52Grace HeathFCorning Hawks9.94
52Reece SmithMCorning Hawks9.94
54Maria Juantorena-AlarezFSAS ATOMS9.95
54Chloe MontgomeryFUnattached9.95
56Ava BrucieFCorning Hawks9.97
56Grace OneillFSAS ATOMS9.97
58Ella ReillyFSAS ATOMS9.98
59Annoura StewartFUnattached10.06
60Regis FarrenMSouthern Tier SOAR10.10
61Dionne DelafeFSAS ATOMS10.15
62Emma SuttonFCorning Hawks10.17
63Ian MarshMCorning Hawks10.23
64Paige KestersonFCorning Hawks10.29
65Amelia SparlingFSouthern Tier SOAR10.31
66Blaise FarrenMSouthern Tier SOAR10.34
66Nathan JohnsonMSouthern Tier SOAR10.34
68Ricardo RamirezMSAS ATOMS10.37
69Griffin ConradMGIAC Navigators10.39
70Azarah HinesFSAS ATOMS10.58
71Bentley StromanMSouthern Tier SOAR10.67
71Daniel CasperMCorning Hawks10.67
73Pierce BakerMCorning Hawks10.69
74Elsa WoodFSouthern Tier SOAR10.71
75Jade BrocknerFUnattached10.72
76Lochlan MakepeaceMGIAC Navigators10.84
77Yousef MahmoudMSAS ATOMS10.86
78Lucas SaurbaughMCorning Hawks10.92
79Bella BeresFSouthern Tier SOAR10.98
80Thomas JonesMSAS ATOMS10.99
81Hannah KauffmanFSouthern Tier SOAR11.18
82Jacob CurreriMCorning Hawks11.19
83Anayah SlaughterFGIAC Navigators11.22
84Piper BeckFSAS ATOMS11.24
85Israel MackMGIAC Navigators11.44
86Sebastian MackMGIAC Navigators11.52
86John HurschMCorning Hawks11.52
88Tabitha OakesFSouthern Tier SOAR11.54
89Anya BeresFSouthern Tier SOAR11.71
90Sean` SkinnerMUnattached11.75
91Sabou DiakiteFSouthern Tier SOAR11.90
92Jasmine WagnerFSouthern Tier SOAR12.01
93Aaren StewartMUnattached12.29
94Wilson BershawMGIAC Navigators12.67
95Leah KauffmanFSouthern Tier SOAR12.89
96Joseph BershawMGIAC Navigators15.91
97Cameron O'LearyMUnattached16.07
98Cooper O'LearyMUnattached17.08
99Declan BethelmyMAuburn Pulsars19.55
100Jacob BrillMUB XC and Track Club24.41
101Kody ParrottMUB XC and Track Club24.72


1Alex WorsleyMCornell Track & Field Club23.94
2Blake WilliamsMUVM Running Club23.95
3Arnoldo BurnettMUnattached24.43
4Lance JensenMCandor CSD Club Runners24.51
5Mike D'AngeloMUnattached24.71
6Tyreek BillupsMCornell Track & Field Club24.92
7Patrick SkinnerMUnattached25.16
8Christian HaynesMCandor CSD Club Runners25.82
9Nate BenjaminMUnattached25.85
10Colin BenedictMCornell Track & Field Club26.18
11Jeb ParilloMCandor CSD Club Runners26.21
12Corey WhatleyMCandor CSD Club Runners26.26
13Isaac MosebrookMURunning26.41
14Nathaniel DiamondMCornell Running Club26.63
15AJ DarlingMUnattached26.79
16Nash WhitmoreMCandor CSD Club Runners27.07
17Cameron FitzgeraldMCandor CSD Club Runners27.19
18Jason BraymanMUnattached28.14
19Thomas KresslyMUnattached28.25
20Chris MechalkeMCorning Hawks28.32
21Alex YeaterMSouthern Tier SOAR28.56
22Charlie SlusserFSouthern Tier SOAR28.87
23Michael StewartMHigh Noon28.99
24Hayden AllingtonMCorning Hawks29.11
25Seungiae BalkMCorning Hawks29.17
26Caden KeoughMCorning Hawks29.26
27Matt PriceMIthaca College Running Club29.69
28Mya MarshFCandor CSD Club Runners29.83
29Leah O'ConnellFCandor CSD Club Runners29.90
30Jaime OwensFUVM Running Club29.93
31Jillian PerraultFB Team30.01
32Erin BruttomessoFCandor CSD Club Runners30.20
33Annie GeigerFCornell Running Club30.23
34Sophie HendersonFMohawk Valley CC30.30
35Selah RayFCandor CSD Club Runners30.36
36Brooke PietrafesaFUVM Running Club30.47
37Lillian JensenFCandor CSD Club Runners30.48
38Raquel MorehouseFCornell Track & Field Club30.71
39Lauren GerowFCorning Hawks30.93
40Nicolette SwanberyFCornell Track & Field Club31.66
41Lizaida FargasFMohawk Valley CC31.88
42Gerrit Van LoonMUnattached31.98
43Cassandra HowardFCorning Hawks32.24
44Michael MillowMSouthern Tier SOAR32.26
45Madison SparksFCorning Hawks32.27
46Nate HarpsterMCorning Hawks32.94
47Reece SmithMCorning Hawks33.19
48Rose SimmonsFMohawk Valley CC33.22
49Kelly SheaFIthaca College Running Club33.46
50Dionne DelafeFSAS ATOMS34.17
51Grace HeathFCorning Hawks34.27
52Ella ReillyFSAS ATOMS34.41
53Samantha OakesFSouthern Tier SOAR34.51
54Sylvie DickermanFCorning Hawks35.07
55Harlee DessoyeFCorning Hawks35.24
56Annoura StewartFUnattached35.27
57Maria Juantorena-AlarezFSAS ATOMS35.72
58Griffin ConradMGIAC Navigators35.88
59Ava BrucieFCorning Hawks35.93
60Emma SuttonFCorning Hawks36.15
61Daniel CasperMCorning Hawks36.78
62Bentley StromanMSouthern Tier SOAR36.89
63Kamaura StensonFSAS ATOMS37.01
64Chloe MontgomeryFUnattached37.07
65Ramari DaysMSAS ATOMS37.44
66Abigail WagnerFSouthern Tier SOAR37.63
67Jade BrocknerFUnattached37.90
68Yousef MahmoudMSAS ATOMS37.96
69Ricardo RamirezMSAS ATOMS38.05
70Grace OneillFSAS ATOMS38.25
71Elsa WoodFSouthern Tier SOAR38.53
72Lucas SaurbaughMCorning Hawks39.10
73Lochlan MakepeaceMGIAC Navigators39.51
74James LovellMSouthern Tier SOAR39.69
75Israel MackMGIAC Navigators40.72
76Bella BeresFSouthern Tier SOAR41.01
77Anayah SlaughterFGIAC Navigators41.02
78Nathan JohnsonMSouthern Tier SOAR41.04
79Azarah HinesFSAS ATOMS41.17
80Thomas JonesMSAS ATOMS41.28
81Sebastian MackMGIAC Navigators41.96
82Alexandria NaylorFB Team42.37
83Piper BeckFSAS ATOMS42.70
84Hannah KauffmanFSouthern Tier SOAR43.12
85Anya BeresFSouthern Tier SOAR43.72
86Sean` SkinnerMUnattached44.59
87Sabou DiakiteFSouthern Tier SOAR46.60
88Aaren StewartMUnattached47.00
89Wilson BershawMGIAC Navigators47.43
90Jasmine WagnerFSouthern Tier SOAR47.77
91Cameron O'LearyMUnattached48.70
92Deborah BlissFUnattached50.19
93Leah KauffmanFSouthern Tier SOAR51.82
94Charlie WukovitzMUnattached53.77
95Joseph BershawMGIAC Navigators1:03.00
96Declan BethelmyMAuburn Pulsars2:05.00


1Dave TalcottMShore AC3:58
2Gerrit Van LoonMUnattached4:20
3Claire JonesFCornell Running Club4:21
4Nathaniel DiamondMCornell Running Club4:36
5Brett SheltonMUnattached4:48
6Kyra PellegrinoFUnattached4:51
7AJ DarlingMUnattached5:00
8Matthew SlominskiMUB XC and Track Club5:01
9Andrea WhiteFCornell Running Club5:04
10Matthew LaRussoMUB XC and Track Club5:06
11Priya MitraFUnattached5:15.3
12Nicolette SwanberyFCornell Track & Field Club5:15.8
13Alexandria NaylorFB Team5:18
14Erin BrooksFUVM Running Club5:25
15Krista ScibiszFCornell Running Club5:37
16Annie GeigerFCornell Running Club5:38
17Amrita RamamurthyFCornell Running Club5:46
18Ramel MoralesMURunning5:53
19Geraldine RogersFUnattached5:58
20Prasenjit MitraMUnattached5:59

1 mile RESULTS

1Kody ParrottMUB XC and Track Club4:36.1
2Mikhail KernMUnattached4:36.4
3David RichardsMUnattached4:39.4
4Nico TripenyMUnattached4:39.9
5Jacob BrillMUB XC and Track Club4:44
6Matthew ConnollyMB Team4:46
7Joshua LaceyMUB XC and Track Club4:48
8Nick TaboniMUB XC and Track Club4:49
9Ethan SeltzerMCornell Running Club4:51
10Adam PacheckMUnattached4:53
11Matthew WilberMUnattached4:53.8
12Tim RiethMGVH4:54
13Evan McIlwainMUnattached4:55
14Dan McCarthyMUVM Running Club4:57
15Jeb ParilloMCandor CSD Club Runners4:58
16JT RyanMB Team5:00
17Brady San FilippoMMohawk Valley CC5:00.1
18Kristina SchwartzFRed Newt Racing5:00.4
19Dixon AtkinsMUB XC and Track Club5:00.9
20Brian LazzaroMHigh Noon5:01
21Ahren SpakerMUnattached5:03
21Lukas PatrizioMUnattached5:03
23Ethan PacheckMUnattached5:04
23Frank VassalloMB Team5:04
25Jason TuoriMUnattached5:05
26Thomas KresslyMUnattached5:06
26Kenneth BurdickMMohawk Valley CC5:06
28Matthew JohnsonMUnattached5:07
29Alex ColvinMUnattached5:11
30Ryan SerreMSU Running Club5:12
31Phil KwasneyMSTRC5:15
32William BeckhornMUnattached5:16
33Hayley CroninFUnattached5:22
34Dominic PasqualeMUnattached5:24
35Brett SawkaMCornell Running Club5:25
36Bange AshtonMCorning Hawks5:27
37Alia SpakerFUnattached5:28
37Levi MickelsonMCandor CSD Club Runners5:28
39Oliver BaroodyMAuburn Pulsars5:28.8
40Keith EgglestonMUnattached5:30
41Miles BaroodyMAuburn Pulsars5:31
42Jaxyn MahoneyMSouthern Tier SOAR5:35
43Jason BraymanMUnattached5:38
44Michael StewartMHigh Noon5:39
44Tyler HillMUnattached5:39
46Omar RadwanMUB XC and Track Club5:44
47Alexander AlcantaraMUB XC and Track Club5:45
48Mark RybinskiMGVH5:46
49Brooke PietrafesaFUVM Running Club5:48
50Ian LawsonMURunning Club5:49
51Isaac MosebrookMURunning5:50
52Annie GeigerFCornell Running Club5:51
52Caleb BelangerMSouthern Tier SOAR5:51
54Amrita RamamurthyFCornell Running Club5:55
55Tim McMullenMGVH5:57
56Gerrit Van LoonMUnattached5:59
57Kenet BickelyMUVM Running Club6:02
58Rachel SacksFUB XC and Track Club6:06
59Elizabeth BaroodyFAuburn Pulsars6:09
60Katherine HallinanFB Team6:10
61Joe CarusoMCorning Hawks6:11
62Meghan BeahanFIthaca College Running Club6:12
63Camryn IftigerFUVM Running Club6:14
64Kimberly WrateFUnattached6:15
65Jacob VargaMAuburn Pulsars6:16
66Chris MasonMAuburn Pulsars6:17
67Josh BeresMSouthern Tier SOAR6:20
68Ian MarshMCorning Hawks6:23
69Julya SlaterFUnattached6:26
69Christina GaskieviczFCorning Hawks6:26
71Laura KennyFIthaca College Running Club6:27
72MaryAlice PineauFAuburn Pulsars6:36
72Kaiden MayMCorning Hawks6:36
74Gabe DauerheimMAuburn Pulsars6:36.7
75Belle PainterFUnattached6:38
75Christine YuanFCornell Running Club6:38
77Megan LongFUnattached6:38.7
78Raghav TandonMCorning Hawks6:40
79Breanna CarlFUnattached6:45
80Robert NolanMUnattached6:56
81David KeiferMHigh Noon6:58
82Regis FarrenMSouthern Tier SOAR7:03
82Izzie CallenFIthaca College Running Club7:03
82Sean RingwoodMAuburn Pulsars7:03
85Tucker FlaitzMSouthern Tier SOAR7:04
86Paige KestersonFCorning Hawks7:05
86Leo SaportaMUVM Running Club7:05
88Dionne DelafeFSAS ATOMS7:09
89Zachary HwangMUnattached7:10
90Samantha OakesFSouthern Tier SOAR7:11
91Blaise FarrenMSouthern Tier SOAR7:15
92James LovellMSouthern Tier SOAR7:17.2
93Ricardo RamirezMSAS ATOMS7:17.5
94Abigail WagnerFSouthern Tier SOAR7:17.8
95Connor DuffyMAuburn Pulsars7:21
96Abby RingwoodFAuburn Pulsars7:22
97Yousef MahmoudMSAS ATOMS7:23
98Thomas JonesMSAS ATOMS7:27
99Ashley TubbsFCorning Hawks7:32
100Xander TavaresMUnattached7:38
101Ella VargaFAuburn Pulsars7:40
102Billy SchultzMAuburn Pulsars7:43
103Terri WoodfordFUnattached7:48.4
104Ella ReillyFSAS ATOMS7:48.9
105Chloe MontgomeryFUnattached7:49
106Amelia SparlingFSouthern Tier SOAR7:51
107Sean WilsonMAuburn Pulsars8:01
107Evelyn KeysFCorning Hawks8:01
109Dave TalcottMShore AC8:13
110Brandy TorresFMohawk Valley CC8:16
111Azarah HinesFSAS ATOMS8:30
112Deborah BlissFUnattached8:36
113Tabitha OakesFSouthern Tier SOAR8:45
114Nathan JohnsonMSouthern Tier SOAR8:47
115Kamaura StensonFSAS ATOMS8:53
116Grace OneillFSAS ATOMS8:56
117Maria Juantorena-AlarezFSAS ATOMS9:20
118Ramari DaysMSAS ATOMS9:34
119Piper BeckFSAS ATOMS10:10
120Geraldine RogersFUnattached10:25


1Sam LagasseMUnattached8:51
2David RichardsMUnattached8:54
3Keith McAteerMSU Running Club8:59
4Joshua LaceyMUB XC and Track Club9:29
5Matthew WilberMUnattached9:31
6Christopher WatsonMCornell Running Club9:42
7Ethan SeltzerMCornell Running Club9:47
8Brady San FilippoMMohawk Valley CC9:47
9Kyle FitzgeraldMUnattached9:51
10Jullien FlynnFRed Newt Racing9:57
11Matthew CaffreyMCornell Running Club10:03
12Thomas KresslyMUnattached10:07
13Lukas PatrizioMUnattached10:11
14Chris MasonMAuburn Pulsars10:13
15Matthew SlominskiMUB XC and Track Club10:14
16Nathaniel DiamondMCornell Running Club10:15
17Caleb MalleryMUnattached10:17
18Tyler SlominskiMUnattached10:29
19Andrew VaughnMUnattached10:54
20Joseph BassMMohawk Valley CC10:59
21Jaxyn MahoneyMSouthern Tier SOAR11:01
22Tyler HillMUnattached11:03.21
23Levi MickelsonMCandor CSD Club Runners11:03.47
24Michael StewartMHigh Noon11:10
25Dylan McAulayMUR Running Club11:10
26Claire JonesFCornell Running Club11:10
27Henry HellerMIthaca College Running Club11:43
28Amrita RamamurthyFCornell Running Club11:48
29Bob GiambalvoMUnattached11:52
30Matt GallimoMMohawk Valley CC12:09
31Catriona BreenFCornell Running Club12:13
32Kimberly WrateFUnattached12:21
33Krista ScibiszFCornell Running Club12:28
34Jennie BrianFIthaca College Running Club12:30
35Andrea WhiteFCornell Running Club12:37
36Josh BeresMSouthern Tier SOAR12:39
37Gerrit Van LoonMUnattached12:59
38Kyra PellegrinoFUnattached13:16
39Aubrie ColeFUnattached13:16
40Ashley StalnackerFIthaca College Running Club13:39
41Tucker FlaitzMSouthern Tier SOAR14:04
42Erin Taylor-TalcottFShore AC14:15
43Morgan SteereFMohawk Valley CC15:28
44Dave TalcottMShore AC15:48
45Alexa LohmullerFSouthern Tier SOAR16:34
46Deborah BlissFUnattached16:45
47Yousef MahmoudMSAS ATOMS18:37


1Team HayesCandor CSD Club Runners3:55.0
2Team San FilippoMohawk Valley CC4:03.2
3Team DarlingUnattached4:05.5
4Team PatrizioUB XC and Track Club4:11.3
5Team PacheckUnattached4:11.9
6Team SacksUB XC and Track Club4:15.5
7Team SlominksiUB XC and Track Club4:16.8
8Team PietrafesaUVM Running Club4:20.5
9Team FitzgeraldCandor CSD Club Runners4:20.9
10Team McIlwainUnattached4:29.4
11Team DiamondCornell Running Club4:33.2
12Team BraymanUnattached4:33.9
13Team KeoughCorning Hawks4:36.9
14Team RiethGVH + Gerrit4:54.8
15Team MarshCandor CSD Club Runners5:01.0
16Team BelangerSouthern Tier SOAR5:02.1
17Team DauerheimAuburn Pulsars5:05.9
18Team BrucieCorning Hawks5:29.3
19Team MayCorning Hawks5:34.2
20Team HeathCorning Hawks5:41.0
21Team MarshCorning Hawks5:42.9
22Team VargaAuburn Pulsars5:49.6
23Team GaskieviczCorning Hawks5:53.6
24Team Juantorena-AlarezSAS ATOMS5:55.6
25Team DuffyAuburn Pulsars6:17.9
26Team FarrenSouthern Tier SOAR6:25.4
27Team HinesSAS ATOMS6:37.2
28Team RamirezSAS ATOMS6:39.5
29Team SparlingSouthern Tier SOAR6:56.8
30Team BeresSouthern Tier SOAR7:07.4
Show Registration Information