Forge the Gorgeous 2022 Results
A "gorges" evening run at Fillmore Glen
6:00pm Thursday August 11
Fillmore Glen State Park | FLRC | 3.5 mile and 7 mile

Thank you for coming out on a Thursday night to run with FLRC! For full results with age-group breakdowns, check Webscorer, and you can find your Pebble/Stone/Boulderhead standings on the 2022 Trail Circuit leaderboard. Don’t miss the great race photos in FLRC’s photo library!

8-Mile Results

PlaceNameCityAgeGenderTime
1Benjamin GrodnerMosier, OR26M1:06:36
2Jay HubiszIthaca, NY43M1:07:42
3Richard Yuze KongNarwee27M1:07:53
4Amelia KaufmanIthaca, NY28F1:08:17
5Riley HubiszIthaca, NY14M1:08:55
6Andrew TuckerWarners, NY40M1:10:54
7Pete KresockIthaca, NY39M1:13:20
8Kaleb SmithIthaca, NY28M1:15:03
9Tobias TelloCheshire, CT18M1:16:43
10Benjamin DozierIthaca, NY32M1:17:27
11Julie BarclayGroton, NY49F1:18:02
12Lucas StoneJohnson City, NY42M1:20:46
13Dan Timmerman-42M1:21:32
14Danielle RyanMoravia, NY38F1:22:22
15Joel CisneIthaca, NY40M1:23:35
16Thomas DelmarWaterloo, NY49M1:24:16
17Emily MadanIthaca, NY37F1:24:24
18Matt BennettAurora, NY50M1:24:39
19Sophi BennettAurora, NY18F1:25:55
20Sean NashFreeville, NY35M1:25:56
21Melissa WeinerIthaca, NY44F1:28:00
22Albert VillIthaca, NY28M1:28:05
23Doug HeminkSyracuse, NY33M1:28:45
24Sarah PostIthaca, NY27F1:29:17
25Greg HamiltonLiverpool, NY38M1:29:39
26Zoe BarclayGroton, NY20F1:30:26
27James ScanlonFrederick, MD37M1:31:11
28Liam ScanlonFrederick, MD9M1:31:12
29Rick MazzeoSkaneateles, NY69M1:32:47
30Sarah RidenourDanby, NY36F1:32:57
31Kyle ReynoldsPine City, NY44M1:34:04
32Tom OttavianoMoravia, NY42M1:34:51
33Matthew ClarkIthaca, NY59M1:35:03
34Stephanie MulinosDryden, NY57F1:35:07
35Alex ScherIthaca, NY40M1:35:26
36Merin KetchamTrumansburg, NY24F1:35:27
37Baxter StreeterElmira, NY20M1:35:31
38Melissa HubiszIthaca, NY42F1:36:39
39Bill Hartnett-59M1:37:18
40Michelle DardiaFreeville, NY63F1:37:23
41Barbara YunisElmira, NY55F1:37:58
42Sarah DrumhellerInterlaken, NY44F1:40:41
43Trista ThornIthaca, NY36F1:40:48
44Dennis StadelmanCicero, NY60M1:47:21
45James MinerDryden, NY73M1:47:41
46Joette FosterElmira, NY57F1:47:49
47Melanie OlearyTrumansburg, NY37F1:47:50
48Monika WoodPainted Post, NY60F1:47:54
49Michael JonesLiverpool, NY36M1:50:57
50Peter DadyNew York, NY70M1:51:18
51Tony MagnosiLansing, NY57M1:56:43
52Katherine ForrestBrooktondale, NY45F2:02:49
53Damian ClemonsPhelps, NY48M2:04:08
54Rileigh DidomenicoIthaca, NY25F2:04:47
55Anjana JayaramanIthaca, NY26F2:04:47
56Carl StickelsCortland, NY52M2:08:32
57Rebecca HarmanIthaca, NY52F2:11:53
57Christine ReynoldsNewfield, NY52F2:11:53
57Lorrie TilyLocke, NY61F2:11:53

3-Mile Results

PlaceNameCityAgeGenderTime 
1Banyan LoveNewfield, NY16M21:49
2Eric SambolecIthaca, NY44M21:59
3Peter DieboldIthaca, NY34M24:07
4Dave KaniaIthaca, NY42M24:33
5Gerrit Van LoonIthaca, NY61M25:47
6Paul ShafferWest Pittston, PA53M26:11
7Dave LiuSan Francisco, CA46M27:05
8Bryan CallaghanBellport, NY39M28:05
9Sandra GregorichIthaca, NY59F28:34
10Caitlin ParrucciIthaca, NY29F30:02
11Cody FearonNewfield, NY39M30:32
12Ada McKinzeyTrumansburg, NY9F31:09
13Steve ShaumIthaca, NY57M31:11
14Katina SayersTully, NY55F31:27
15Steph BaileyVictor, NY41F31:34
16Cadence DubusBrooklyn, NY40F31:39
17Nathan StirlingKing Ferry, NY48M32:19
18Steve RyanIthaca, NY71M33:26
19Tom JoyceIthaca, NY71M33:54
20Kevin ConlonCortland, NY59M33:56
21Evan KurtzDryden, NY66M33:58
22Charles LeonardFreeville, NY67M34:20
23Mckenzie LeonardDryden, NY10F35:31
24Benjamin LeonardDryden, NY37M35:34
25Alexandra EasleyCollege Station, TX27F36:40
26Samantha StabinskyMoravia, NY33F36:41
27Gretchen GilbertBrooktondale, NY53F38:05
28Jackie SchnurrMoravia, NY50F39:28
29Joanne HerneiseyIthaca, NY59F39:31
30Maple HubiszIthaca, NY10F39:45
31Alesia DvorkinaFrederick, MD36F39:56
32Hugh WallaceIthaca, NY13M40:40
33Melissa WallaceIthaca, NY49F40:40
34Carl FranckIthaca, NY70M43:58
35Sanchay MadanIthaca, NY34M46:32
36Rosalie CawleyIthaca, NY29F47:07
37Robert CongdonIthaca, NY77M47:46
38Chris SpadoliniCortland, NY58M48:23
Show Registration Information